2019 Short Listed Companies

Company of the Year Sponsor

COMPANY OF THE YEAR
WINNER – Pave-Aways Limited
Shropshire Homes Limited
Northwood Hygiene Products
Pickstock Telford Ltd

Business in the Community Sponsor

BUSINESS IN THE COMMUNITY
WINNER – Aico Ltd
Reconomy
Nick Jones Wealth Planning
Pickstock Telford Ltd

Best Manufacturing Sponsor

BEST MANUFACTURER
WINNER – Northwood Hygiene Products
Mail Solutions UK Ltd
Fitsco Industries Ltd
Bridgnorth Aluminium Ltd

International Trade Through Export Sponsor

INTERNATIONAL TRADE THROUGH EXPORT
WINNER – Fabdec
Morris Lubricants
bizz buzz Cultural Intelligence Coaching and Training

Best Online Business Sponsor

BEST ONLINE
WINNER – Sugar Crave Ltd
Teamson UK Ltd
GWR Fasteners Limited
The Gift Experience

Outstanding Customer Service Sponsor

OUTSTANDING CUSTOMER SERVICE
WINNER – Galliers Homes
Pure Telecom
SBM Digital Systems Limited
Eaton Manor Country Estate

Travel, Tourism, Leisure & Hospitality Sponsor

TOURISM LEISURE & HOSPITALITY
WINNER – Love2stay part of Salop Leisure Ltd
The Shrewsbury Club
Morris Leisure
Shropshire Festivals Ltd

Technology, Enterprise & Innovation Sponsor

TECHNOLOGY ENTERPRISE & INNOVATION
WINNER – Network Telecom
Reconomy
Derwen College
Six Ticks Limited

Apprenticeships Sponsor

APPRENTICESHIPS
WINNER – McPhillips Wellington Limited
Furrows Group
Aico Ltd
Connexis Limited

Best New Business (1-5 Employees) Sponsor

BEST NEW BUSINESS 1-5
WINNER – XscapeNow!
3d Printz Limited
The HR Dept (Shropshire)
Sarah Belcher Events Ltd

Best New Business (6+ Employees) Sponsor

BEST NEW BUSINESS 6 +
WINNER – Astar Homecare Services Ltd
Bar Incognito
Planet Doughnut Ltd
Lower House Equine Clinic

Best Small Business (1-5 Employees) Sponsor

BEST SMALL BUSINESS 1-5
WINNER – Iron and Fire Ltd
Purple Frog Systems Ltd
Gee 7 Wealth Management
invisiFRAME

Best Small Business (6-20 Employees) Sponsor

BEST SMALL BUSINESS 6-20
WINNER – Hospital Direct (Marketing)
Pure Telecom
Fitsco Industries Ltd
Classic Additions Ltd

Environmental Innovation Sponsor

ENVIRONMENTAL INNOVATION
WINNER – Border Hardwood Ltd
Staysafe PPE Limited
Sirane Ltd
Bridgnorth Aluminium Ltd

Business and School Engagement Sponsor

BUSINESS AND SCHOOL ENGAGEMENT 1-5
WINNER – J&PR
Shropshire 3D Print Ltd
Global Freight Services Ltd
Fraggleworks Ltd

Business and School Engagement Sponsor

BUSINESS AND SCHOOL ENGAGEMENT 6 +
WINNER – Re-Assure Ltd
Dyke Yaxley
Aico Ltd
Dodd Group